Member Login
Toggle navigation
About
District Officers
District Organization Chart
District Governance
District Resolutions
District 5870 Strategic Plan
Keyway Bylaws
Keyway Amendments
District History
District 5870 Keyway
Awards & Recognition
Rotary Citation
District 5870 Roll of Fame
District 5870 Foundation Distinguished Service Award
Rotary International Service Above Self Award
TRF District Service Award
TRF Citation for Meritorious Service
TRF Distinguished Service Award
Associations
RoAnns
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
Club Leadership Training
Conference of Clubs
Rotary International Convention
DG & Club Leader Installation
Membership
District Membership Team
Membership Club Resources
Membership Resources at My Rotary
Membership & Public Image Presentation
District Membership Orientation
Membership Leads
What Are Rotary Membership Leads
Access My Membership Leads
Membership Training Video
New Member District Orientation Video
Foundation
Annual Fund
Recognition Points
District Matching Grants
Jerry Johnson Trust Matching
PDG Gonzalo Garza Memory Match
Grants
District Designated Funds
DAP Grants
Global Grants
Club Qualifications
Scholarship
Career & Tech Ed (Vocationa)l Scholarships
Global Grant Scholarships
Rotary World Peace Scholarship
Training
Grant Management Training
Foundation Training video
Endowment Fund Giving
Presentations
TRF Forms
History of Rotary Foundation
Polio Plus
Public Image
Public Image Resources For Club
2023-24 Rockstar Connection Challenge
2023-24 Rockstar Connection Scoreboard
Content Creation Team
Canva Tool Kit
Correct Use Of Rotary Logo
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Zoom Series - Staying Connected
Training
Lone Star Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Youth
INTERACT
RYLA
EarlyAct FirstKnight
Youth Exchange
Clubs
When and Where Clubs Meet
Club Directory & Contact
Rotaract
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
2023-24 President / Club Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Speakers Bureau
Important IRS Information
Rotary Insurance
Toastmasters & Rotarians Connect
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Gene Holiman
District Governor
Northwest Austin
District Executives
Jerry Chapman
District Governor-Elect
Cedar Park - Leander
Jim Henry
District Governor Nominee
Northwest Austin
Don Shindler
District Secretary
Northwest Austin
John Pearce
District Treasurer
Austin
Bill Lopez
Lieutenant Governor - AGs
Yoakum
Jody LeMarr-Cabano
Lieutenant Governor - AGs
Corsicana
District Officers and Directors
Bruce Golden
Finance Committee Chair
Austin
Rich Kaye
Rotary Foundation Chair
Killeen Heights
Monique Hodges
Membership Chair
Austin Cosmopolitan
Patrick Harrison
Public Relations Chair
Austin Centennial
Abbey Tootle
Grants Chair
Austin Cosmopolitan
Tim Buckley
DG Nominating Committee Chair
Northwest Austin
Gene Holiman
Strategic Planning Chair
Northwest Austin
Pam Blankenzee
Webmaster
South Austin
Jill McNabb
District Newsletter Editor
Bastrop County
Karron Wilson
District Directory
Georgetown Rotary
Doug Lowe
District Registrar
Sun City Rotary Club
Laraine Lasdon
World Peace Scholarship
Austin
Tim Buckley
Stewardship Committee
Northwest Austin
Allison Batlin
District Conference Committee
South Austin
Jack Mayo
Historian
Austin
Emma Johnson
International Convention
Northwest Austin
Rich Kaye
Annual Programs Fundraising Chair
Killeen Heights
Kelly Barr
Polio Plus
Killeen Evening
Bubba Gene Silverblatt
Celebration of Life
Killeen Heights
Sarah Carriker
Installation Chair
Northwest Austin
Amber Scarborough
RYLA
South Austin
John Johnston
Interact
Harker Heights
Jennifer Graham
Youth Exchange Chair
Temple
Martha Myers
Rotaract
E-Club
Mary Reynolds
Early Act First Knight
Austin
Edmond Martin
Youth Protection Chair
Austin Westlake
Jon Yates
Scouting Chair
Austin
Bubba Gene Silverblatt
Roll of Fame
Killeen Heights
Tim Osburn
District Relief Chair
LT Rotary
Karron Wilson
District Trainer
Georgetown Rotary
Assistant/Area Governors
Allison Batlin
Caldwell, Cameron, Lexington, Rockdale, Taylor
South Austin
Chris DeCluitt
Waco, Waco L-B, Waco Sunrise
Waco
Barbara Merlo
Copperas Cove, Killeen, Killeen H, Killeen E, Hark
Killeen Heights
Larry Jackson
Bastrop, C Creek, Giddings, La Grange, Somerville
La Grange
W. Gaines Bagby
Austin, E Austin, A. Oakhill, S Austin, Uni, eclub
Austin
Sherry Hutchinson
Flatonia, Halletsville, Shiner, Yoakum
Yoakum
Brittany Scaramucci
Hillsboro, Itasca, McGregor, Bosque County/Clifton
Bosque County/Clifton
Rick Stacy
MF, MF Daybreak, Burnet, LT, Bee Cave
Marble Falls
Landis Bayless
Corsicana, Fairfield, Mexia, Navarro Cty
Fairfield
Anna McGuire-Johndrow
Cedar P, Centennial, NW Austin, R. Rock, RR Sunris
Austin Centennial
Frank Ivy
Capitol, W. Austin, Westlake, A.NXNE, Cosmopolitan
Austin NxNE
Pat Johnson
Belton, Salado, Marlin, Temple, Temple S
Temple South
John Barber
Hutto, Gtown, G Sunrise, G Sun City, Pflugerville
Georgetown Sunrise